NestReady Pricing
Simple, transparent pricing for homeowners and landlords who want to stay ahead of costly repairs through preventative property care.
Choose Your Homeowner Membership
NestReady helps homeowners stay ahead of maintenance issues with structured preventative home visits, detailed reporting, and system monitoring throughout the year. Choose the billing plan that works best for you — both plans include the full NestReady experience.
Monthly Plan
$49/mo
+ HST  |  12-month minimum commitment

Perfect for homeowners who want simple monthly billing and year-round preventative property care with no large upfront cost.
  • 12-month minimum commitment
  • Auto-renews annually
  • Total annual cost: $588 (+ HST)
Subscribe Now
Annual Pay-in-Full
$499/yr
+ HST  |  Billed once per year

Best value for homeowners who want to lock in their full year of preventative care at a lower effective rate.
  • Save $89 compared to the monthly plan
  • Approximately $1.37 per day (+ HST)
  • One simple annual payment
Choose Your Landlord Plan
Whether you own a single rental unit or a growing portfolio, NestReady has a plan sized for your needs. All plans include the same core preventative services and reporting.
Single Unit Property
$49/mo

Perfect for landlords with one rental property who want structured preventative monitoring, safety checks, and professional reporting.
  • Full preventative visit schedule
  • Digital Property Health Reports
  • Priority repair access
Single Duplex Property
$69/mo

Ideal for duplex owners who want both units supported through routine preventative monitoring, safety inspections, and unified reporting.
  • Both units covered under one plan
  • Consolidated property reports
  • Unified billing and portal access
Single Property with 3–6 Units
$69/mo
for first two units + $29/month per additional unit beyond the first

Designed for landlords with small multi-unit properties who want consistent preventative oversight across the entire building under a single plan.
Example Pricing
  • 3 units = $107/month
  • 4 units = $136/month
  • 5 units = $165/month
  • 6 units = $194/month
More Than 6 Units
Custom
Pricing tailored to your portfolio

For larger multi-unit properties and growing portfolios, NestReady builds a custom preventative property care plan designed around your specific buildings, unit counts, and service needs.
Reach out directly and we'll put together a clear, transparent proposal for your property.